1. Cookies optimieren die Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste erklärst Du dich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden. Weitere Informationen
    Information ausblenden
  2. Willkommen im Forum von DIGITAL FERNSEHEN - dem führenden Portal für digitales Fernsehen, Medien und Entertainment. Wenn du hier neu bist, schau dich ruhig etwas um und melde dich an, um am Forengeschehen teilnehmen zu können.
    Information ausblenden

keine Aufnahme möglich

Dieses Thema im Forum "d-box 1 und d-box 2" wurde erstellt von Hose, 26. Juni 2005.

  1. Hose

    Hose Lexikon

    Registriert seit:
    26. Dezember 2002
    Beiträge:
    23.468
    Zustimmungen:
    4.510
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    213
    Technisches Equipment:
    DM 7080HD Twin DVB S2 und Single DVB C/T -- LG 55 E6V-Z - Stab 120 - PS4 Pro inklusive VR Brille-Denon AVR 2313-Teufel M Conzept
    Anzeige
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Das ist das Read me zu Mono und da steht irgendwas von Jit drinn und der scheint bei mir ja defekt zu sein :confused:

    This is Mono.

    1. Installation
    2. Using Mono
    3. Directory Roadmap

    1. Compilation and Installation
    ===============================

    a. Build Requirements
    ---------------------

    To build Mono, you will need the following components:

    * pkg-config

    Available from: http://www.freedesktop.org/Software/pkgconfig

    * glib 2.0

    Available from: http://www.gtk.org/

    Optional dependencies:

    * ICU library

    http://oss.software.ibm.com/icu/index.html

    You will need this one to get complete support for the international
    features of the .NET Framework.

    * Cairo and libgdiplus

    If you want to get support for System.Drawing, you will need to get
    both Libgdiplus and Cairo.

    b. Building the Software
    ------------------------

    If you obtained this package as an officially released tarball,
    this is very simple, use configure and make:

    ./configure --prefix=/usr/local
    make
    make install

    Mono supports a JIT engine on x86, SPARC and PowerPC systems.
    The various commands that ship with Mono default to the JIT engine
    on x86 and SPARC, to turn it on for PPC systems, use the --with-jit=yes
    command line option to configure.

    MacOS X Users: you will need to download the latest Boehm GC
    Alpha release for garbage collection to work properly.

    If you obtained this as a snapshot, you will need an existing
    Mono installation. To upgrade your installation, unpack both
    mono and mcs:

    tar xzf mcs-XXXX.tar.gz
    tar xzf mono-XXXX.tar.gz
    mv mono-XXX mono
    mv mcs-XXX mcs
    cd mono
    ./autogen.sh --prefix=/usr/local
    make bootstrap

    c. Building the software from CVS
    ---------------------------------

    If you are building the software from CVS, make sure that you
    have up-to-date mcs and mono sources:

    cvs co mono mcs

    Then, go into the mono directory, and configure:

    cd mono
    ./autogen.sh --prefix=/usr/local

    Depending on whether you have an existing Mono installation or
    not, you can try the following:

    i. If you have an existing Mono installation
    -----------------------------------------

    First verify that you have a working installation:

    echo 'class X { static void Main () { System.Console.Write("OK");}}' > x.cs

    Compile:

    mcs x.cs

    And run:

    mono x.exe

    If you get the output `OK' and no errors, and you have mono
    version 0.31 or later, continue. Otherwise, you can try option
    (ii) below.

    You are ready to start your CVS upgrade. Compile with

    make bootstrap

    This will automatically go into the mcs/ tree and build the
    binaries there, and copy them into the appropriate
    sub-directories of mono/runtime/.

    Now, go to step (iii) below.

    ii. If you don't have a working Mono installation
    ---------------------------------------------

    If you don't have a working Mono installation, an obvious choice
    is to install the latest released packages of 'mono' for your
    distribution and go back to step (i).

    You can also try a slightly more risky approach that should work
    almost all the time.

    This works by first getting the latest version of the 'monolite'
    distribution, which contains just enough to run the 'mcs'
    compiler. You do this by

    make get-monolite-latest

    This should place a monolite-latest.tar.gz in the parent
    directory of the 'mono' source tree. You can then run:

    make monolite-bootstrap

    This will automatically gunzip and untar the tarball, place the
    files appropriately, and then complete the bootstrap.

    iii. Testing and Installation
    ------------------------

    You can run the mono and mcs testsuites with the command:

    make -k bootstrap-check

    Expect to find several testsuite failures, especially in the
    mcs/ tree. As a sanity check, you can compare the failures you
    got with

    http://go-mono.com/tests/displayTestResults.php

    You can now install it:

    make install

    Failure to follow these steps will result in a broken installation.

    iv. Other useful "bootstrap"-like facilities
    ----------------------------------------

    If you have a CVS snapshot that you keep updating periodically,
    and/or do your development in, you may try using a couple of
    specialty make targets that may be slightly faster than a
    "make bootstrap".

    You can try a two-stage bootstrap with:

    make faststrap

    This assumes that you have already run a "make bootstrap" on the
    tree before.

    If you want to avoid waiting even for that, you can try the
    riskier one-stage build:

    make fasterstrap

    This should be attempted only if you're sure that the sources of
    the mcs compiler itself and the sources of the libraries used by
    it have not been changed.

    2. Using Mono
    =============

    Once you have installed the software, you can run a few programs:

    * runtime engine

    mono program.exe
    or
    mint program.exe

    * C# compiler

    mcs program.cs

    * CIL Disassembler

    monodis program.exe

    See the man pages for mono(1), mint(1), monodis(1) and mcs(2)
    for further details.

    3. Directory Roadmap
    ====================

    doc/
    Contains the web site contents.

    docs/
    Technical documents about the Mono runtime.

    data/
    Configuration files installed as part of the Mono runtime.

    mono/
    The core of the Mono Runtime.

    metadata/
    The object system and metadata reader.

    jit/
    The Just in Time Compiler.

    dis/
    CIL executable Disassembler

    cli/
    Common code for the JIT and the interpreter.

    io-layer/
    The I/O layer and system abstraction for
    emulating the .NET IO model.

    cil/
    Common Intermediate Representation, XML
    definition of the CIL bytecodes.

    interp/
    Interpreter for CLI executables.

    arch/
    Architecture specific portions.

    man/

    Manual pages for the various Mono commands and programs.

    scripts/

    Scripts used to invoke Mono and the corresponding program.

    runtime/

    A directory holding a pre-compiled version of the Mono
    runtime.
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 28. Juni 2005
  2. Gorcon

    Gorcon Kanzler Premium

    Registriert seit:
    15. Januar 2001
    Beiträge:
    149.254
    Zustimmungen:
    27.226
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    273
    Technisches Equipment:
    VU+ Uno 4K SE mit Neutrino HD + VTi
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Und wozu soll das nun sein?

    Gruß Gorcon
     
  3. foo

    foo Wasserfall

    Registriert seit:
    5. Januar 2002
    Beiträge:
    9.435
    Zustimmungen:
    40
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    58
    Technisches Equipment:
    d-box II - Neutrino
    NAS200
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Kann es sein, dass Du eine Firewall am laufen hast? Bitte alle Firewalls/Virenscanner mal abschalten und dann probieren. Wie hast Du die d-box an den PC angeschlossen? Direkt oder über einen Router?
     
  4. Hose

    Hose Lexikon

    Registriert seit:
    26. Dezember 2002
    Beiträge:
    23.468
    Zustimmungen:
    4.510
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    213
    Technisches Equipment:
    DM 7080HD Twin DVB S2 und Single DVB C/T -- LG 55 E6V-Z - Stab 120 - PS4 Pro inklusive VR Brille-Denon AVR 2313-Teufel M Conzept
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Keine Ahnung!Das hatte ich damals mal runtergeladen wie ich mit JtG experimentiert habe!
    Die Geschichten habe ich schon aussortiert!
    Ich glaube das es irgendwas mit dem .Net Framework zu tun hat oder mit meiner TV Karte!
     
  5. foo

    foo Wasserfall

    Registriert seit:
    5. Januar 2002
    Beiträge:
    9.435
    Zustimmungen:
    40
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    58
    Technisches Equipment:
    d-box II - Neutrino
    NAS200
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Also der Fehler wird doch eigentlich auf der Box produziert.
    Die Box versucht etwas über das Netzwerkinterface zu lesen. Das macht sie indem sie einen Socket öffnet und wartet, bis etwas kommt. Bei dem Warten wird sie unterbrochen (interrupted). Die Frage ist jetzt natürlich, warum das so ist.

    Hat das schon jemals funktioniert? Welches Image hast Du auf der box?

    Hast Du vielleicht noch andere Tools am laufen, die den Port für Streaming verwenden könnten?
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 28. Juni 2005
  6. Hose

    Hose Lexikon

    Registriert seit:
    26. Dezember 2002
    Beiträge:
    23.468
    Zustimmungen:
    4.510
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    213
    Technisches Equipment:
    DM 7080HD Twin DVB S2 und Single DVB C/T -- LG 55 E6V-Z - Stab 120 - PS4 Pro inklusive VR Brille-Denon AVR 2313-Teufel M Conzept
    AW: keine Aufnahme möglich

    Ich habe noch mal alles abgeschaltet(Firewall und Antivir) und .net framework neu installiert.
    Dann habe ich nach und nach alles wieder eingeschaltet.
    Nun geht alles wieder wie gewohnt!
    Ich habe keine Ahnung was da los war.
    Ich habe jetzt die selben Programme mit den selben Einstellungen wie vor dem Fehler laufen.
    Nach dem der Fehler auftrat habe ich zwar am Netzwerk herumgebastelt(Router und Modem eingebaut)aber eben nach dem Fehler entstand!
    Ich hatte auch die neuste Yadi/Neutrino Software erneuert!