1. Cookies optimieren die Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste erklärst Du dich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden. Weitere Informationen
    Information ausblenden
  2. Willkommen im Forum von DIGITAL FERNSEHEN - dem führenden Portal für digitales Fernsehen, Medien und Entertainment. Wenn du hier neu bist, schau dich ruhig etwas um und melde dich an, um am Forengeschehen teilnehmen zu können.
    Information ausblenden

One channel wont show

Dieses Thema im Forum "Terratec" wurde erstellt von Hodor, 11. September 2008.

  1. Hodor

    Hodor Junior Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. September 2008
    Beiträge:
    40
    Anzeige
    Hello all

    I got one problem with only one channel that won't show in THC. I'm using the same codecs as in DVBviewer and MediaPortal where this channel works fine.

    I've would have attached a log, that shows what is going on when trying to activate the troublesome channel, but I can't seem to find it on this forum. So I try to paste parts of it in here.

    Look for the 'TV3' channel name. My assumption is that it seems to think the channel is unencrypted so it's not using the CA module...


    22:57:09.927 AFC-F98: I_O ||||||\ CTHC_Api::THC_StartJob_Watch(TV3)
    22:57:09.928 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||\ CTHC_JobManager::IAddJob()
    22:57:09.928 AFC-F98: I_O ||||||||\ CTTDvrJob::Retune()
    22:57:09.928 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||||\ CTTDvrJob::CanRetune()
    22:57:09.929 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||||/ CTTDvrJob::CanRetune() (0.001 sec)
    22:57:09.929 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||||\ CReceiverDVB::TuneChannel(490000)
    22:57:09.930 AFC-F98: I_O ||||||||||\ CService::CheckCommonInterfaceNeeded()
    22:57:09.930 AFC-F98: ||||||||||| CI needed = 0
    22:57:09.930 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||||||\ CService::DisableExternalCI()
    22:57:09.931 AFC-F98: |||||||||||| CI already deactivated
    22:57:09.931 AFC-F98: I_O |||||||||||/ CService::DisableExternalCI() (0.001 sec)
    22:57:09.931 AFC-F98: I_O ||||||||||/ CService::CheckCommonInterfaceNeeded() (0.001 sec)
     
  2. Hodor

    Hodor Junior Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. September 2008
    Beiträge:
    40
    AW: One channel wont show

    Found a way to force the CA, but that didn't help.

    Right.. so the TV3 has the following info:
    14:30:25.028 D2C-B44: |||||||||||| ONID: 65024 TSID: 1010 SID: 210 Frequency: 490000 SymbolRate: 6875

    Now this is shown in the logs... I guess thats all the channels on the same transponder(?):

    14:30:26.033 112900K( +4) D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.034 D2C-6EC: | PAT: TID = 1010 version = 7
    14:30:26.034 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.035 112904K( +4) D2C-6EC: | 0. SID = 210 -> PMT PID: 257
    14:30:26.035 D2C-6EC: | 1. SID = 270 -> PMT PID: 257
    14:30:26.035 D2C-6EC: | 2. SID = 220 -> PMT PID: 35
    14:30:26.036 D2C-6EC: | 3. SID = 230 -> PMT PID: 239
    14:30:26.036 D2C-6EC: | 4. SID = 240 -> PMT PID: 32
    14:30:26.036 D2C-6EC: | 5. SID = 260 -> PMT PID: 40
    14:30:26.037 D2C-6EC: | 6. SID = 280 -> PMT PID: 33
    14:30:26.037 D2C-6EC: | 7. SID = 900 -> PMT PID: 34
    14:30:26.037 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------

    Notice how SID 210 and 270 both point to PMT 257.

    After that I get similar entries for each SID:

    14:30:26.215 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.215 D2C-6EC: | PMT: SID = 0x010E (270)
    14:30:26.215 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.216 D2C-6EC: | PMT: PID (PMT) = 0x0101 (257)
    14:30:26.216 D2C-6EC: | PMT: PID (PCR) = 0x010E (270)
    14:30:26.216 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.217 D2C-6EC: | Stream #0
    14:30:26.217 D2C-6EC: | PID = 0x010e (270)
    14:30:26.217 D2C-6EC: | Stream type = 0x02 ISO_IEC_13818_2_VIDEO
    14:30:26.218 D2C-6EC: | CDvbSiFilter::parsePmt() Add track: Video (MPG) #1
    14:30:26.218 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.218 D2C-6EC: | Stream #1
    14:30:26.219 D2C-6EC: | PID = 0x010f (271)
    14:30:26.219 106192K( +12) D2C-6EC: | Stream type = 0x04 ISO_IEC_13818_3_AUDIO
    14:30:26.220 D2C-6EC: | CDvbSiFilter::parsePmt() Add track: Audio (MPG) #1
    14:30:26.220 D2C-6EC: | -------------------------------------------------------------------
    14:30:26.220 D2C-6EC: | Stream #2
    14:30:26.221 D2C-6EC: | PID = 0x0110 (272)
    14:30:26.221 D2C-6EC: | Stream type = 0x06 ISO_IEC_13818_1_PES_PRIVATE
    14:30:26.221 106200K( +8) D2C-6EC: ERR | ParseDesc_0x56_Teletext() - 2 teletext tracks described in one descriptor: !!!NOT HANDLED YET!!!
    14:30:26.222 106244K( +44) D2C-6EC: | CDvbSiFilter::parsePmt() Add track: Teletext #1

    This tells me pretty much what each SID is sending out... but there is no extry for SID 210!

    Only this:
    14:30:26.224 106592K( +412) D2C-B44: ||||||||||||| CReceiverDVB::TuneWaitForServiceLock() - PMT received for other service; continue wait for SID = 210

    Remeber how SID 210 and 270 had same PMT... is this the root problem?
     
  3. Milenko

    Milenko Junior Member

    Registriert seit:
    12. September 2006
    Beiträge:
    22
    AW: One channel wont show

    It's not uncommon that multiple SID points to the same PMT. This is usually present with regional channels. They point to the same video/audio streams but they have different names.

    Can you tell me what device and what software version you are using?

    Concerning this log message
    This basically means, the channel was marked as unscrambled in the SDT (service description table). However, if you are using one of the latest THC versions, the software will check afterwards if video/audio packets are scrambled and activate the CI if needed. You can use the channel editor (there is a shortcut in your startmenu) and change this channel to be scrambled channel. This will speedup the time needed to show an unscrambled picture a little bit.

    The easiest way to identify this problem is, if you can upload an transponderdump (~3 minutes) somewhere, so we can check here what is going on. To create a transponderdump, just tune to TV3 wait until the frequency is locked and then press CTRL+SHIFT+R. To stop the dump, close the software. As i said, a dump of ~3 minutes should be enough. In your recordings folder there will be a TRPS490000.ts file.
     
  4. Hodor

    Hodor Junior Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. September 2008
    Beiträge:
    40
  5. Milenko

    Milenko Junior Member

    Registriert seit:
    12. September 2006
    Beiträge:
    22
    AW: One channel wont show

    Thank you for the upload. We found the problem and it is fixed in the next 5.106 version. It will be released in the next days.
     

Diese Seite empfehlen